{"title":"Cosmetic making","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"glicerin-novenyi-200ml","title":"Vegetable Glycerin - 200 ml","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2 style=\"text-align:left;font-size:20px\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eVegetable Glycerin - 200ml\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cdiv style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003eVegetable glycerin, Ph. Eur. 8, pharmaceutical grade, 200 ml. Used in cosmetics and around the home. It moisturizes and can be used as an ingredient in water-based emulsions, creams, and soaps. Glycerin is produced in large quantities as a by-product of soapmaking, when it is extracted from vegetable oil, and during biodiesel production. Pharmaceutical-grade glycerin contains a minimum amount of water (0.1–0.2%) and 0% ash. It has a wide range of uses: it is used not only in cosmetics, but also widely in the food industry. It has a slightly sweet taste and is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid. It is found in products including toothpaste and mouthwash. It is soluble in water and alcohol. It is easy to work with and is not heat-sensitive. When used in the appropriate amount in cosmetics, it moisturizes the skin very effectively (max. 5–10%). It also attracts water molecules from the air when humidity is high, helping the skin retain moisture. \u003cstrong\u003eDirections for use: \u003c\/strong\u003eUse at a maximum concentration of 5–10% in cosmetics, as its moisture-binding effect may dry the skin from within if too much is used. Do not use on its own; use only in products containing water!\n \n  \u003cstrong\u003eWarning: \u003c\/strong\u003eStore in a cool place in an airtight container. \u003cstrong\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/strong\u003e Contains 99.5% glycerin.\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Humanity","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":68272102670579,"sku":"1000000061","price":999.0,"currency_code":"HUF","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0865\/5015\/1411\/files\/products_5999887442391.jpg?v=1793664142"},{"product_id":"lanolin-40-g","title":"Lanolin - 40 g","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2 style=\"text-align:left;font-size:20px\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLanolin - 40g\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cdiv style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\n\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cp style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003eAn ingredient for natural creams and ointments. A waxy substance with a distinctive smell, yellowish color, and ointment-like consistency.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\n\u003chr\u003e\n\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cp style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWarning:\u003c\/strong\u003e Store at temperatures below 25 °C\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\n\u003chr\u003e\n\n\u003cp style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cerides, higher alcohols, sterides, fatty acids: lanomistric acid, lanopalmitic acid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUse:\u003c\/strong\u003e Also recommended for products made for babies. Our hands will become soft and hydrated again\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Humanity","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":68272102572275,"sku":"1000000085","price":999.0,"currency_code":"HUF","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0865\/5015\/1411\/files\/products_5999101001977.jpg?v=1793664142"},{"product_id":"zold-agyag-100-g","title":"Green clay - 100 g","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch2 style=\"text-align:left;font-size:20px\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGreen Clay - 100g\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cdiv style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\n\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cp style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003eGreen clay, 100 g.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\n\u003chr\u003e\n\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cp style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWarning:\u003c\/strong\u003e Store in a dry place, protected from light and heat\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\n\u003chr\u003e\n\n\u003cp style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/strong\u003e Pure, additive-free. All the elements found in clay are also part of the chemical composition of the human body. Rich in various minerals such as silicon, aluminum, magnesium, calcium, iron, phosphorus, copper, zinc, selenium, cobalt, and manganese.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp style=\"text-align:left;font-size:14px;line-height:1.6\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDirections:\u003c\/strong\u003e Can be used to make face masks, body wraps, mineral makeup, soaps, and bath bombs, and added to cosmetics. Makes a beautiful coloring agent in soap. Adding glycerin or honey can prevent the mask from drying out. Always discard clay after use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Humanity","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":68272102768883,"sku":"1000000073","price":799.0,"currency_code":"HUF","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0865\/5015\/1411\/files\/products_5999887442322.jpg?v=1793664142"}],"url":"https:\/\/pranafood.myshopify.com\/en\/collections\/kozmetikumkeszites.oembed","provider":"Prana","version":"1.0","type":"link"}